Canadian Forest Service employee directory

Great Lakes Forestry Centre

Name Title Centre
Abou Zaid, Mamdouh Research Scientist, Natural Products Chemistry Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Allard, Jean-Marie French Language Trainer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Allison, Jeremy Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Andrews-Castles, Thomas GIS Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Antwi, Effah Research Scientist, Ecosystems Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Aubin, Isabelle Forest Vegetation Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bakalarczyk, Amanda Fire Research Technical Support Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Baldwin, Ken Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Barber, Kevin Terrestrial Invertebrate Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bell, Colleen Junior Finance Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Blackford, Christopher Geoinformatics Research Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Boissoneau, Kenneth Insect Production Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Boisvert-Marsh, Laura Forest Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Boudreau, Anthony Assistant Facilities Maintenance Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bowles, Christopher History Data Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bowman, Avy Production Services Laborator/ Field Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bowman, Susan Molecular Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Brand, Gord Silviculture Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Broad, Jamie Forest Hydrology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Buchan, Linda Chemist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Butler, Sarah Invasion Ecology and Biological Control Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Candau, Jean-Noel Research Scientist, Quantitative Ecology and Climate Change Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Cantin, Alan Fire Research Geospatial Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Capell, Scott Environmental Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Chapman, Kim Forest Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Charland, Alexandre Forest Fire Systems Modeling Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Chartrand, Derek Chemistry Lab Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Cooke, Barry Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Cooke, Tracey Director Forest Ecosystems Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Crispell, Sarah Insect Production Services Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Deane, Patrick Forest Fire Research Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dearborn, Kenneth PhD Student Great Lakes Forestry Centre
DeBoer, Kaitlin Forest Systems Modelling Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
DeBoer, Stephanie Planning and Operations Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dedes, John Insect Production Facility Supervisor/Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Demidovich, Misha Insect Production Services Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Doucet, Daniel Research Scientist, Molecular Insect Biology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Driver, Glenn Fire Research Technical Support Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dumas, Stephanie Insect Production Services Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Eakett, Andrew Computer Programmer Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Elliott, Ashley Insect Rearing Technologists Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Emilson, Erik Research Scientist, Forest Aquatic Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Erni, Sandy Postdoctoral Research Scientist Fire Risk Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Evens, Jordan Cloud Services Developer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fewster, Victoria Forest Health Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fick, William Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Filewod, Benjamin Forest Resource Economist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fines, Robert Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fleming, Rob Research Scientist, Biophysical Processes Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fournier, Ronald Insect Disturbance Geospatial Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Galarneau, Danny Director General Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gauthier, Deborah Chef Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gibbs, Sharon Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Good, Kevin Forest Ecology Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Goodwin, Joel Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Grandinetti, Cindy Executive Advisor to the Director General Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Grant, Alison FSWEP Assistant Entomology Tech Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gray, Mary Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gray, Meghan Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gringorten, Larry Research Scientist, Physiological Interactions Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hamel, Benoit Terrestrial Ecosystems Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hanes, Chelene Forest Fire Research Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hawdon, Laura Silviculture Laboratory Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hill, Wes Senior Finance Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hooey, Sharon Tissue Culture Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hope, Emily Forest Resource Economist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Huber, John Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hudson, Danielle Physical hydrologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Johnston, Joshua Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Johnston, Lynn Forest Fire Research Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Jones, Gene Entomolgy Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Kielstra, Brian Cumulative Effects Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Kosuta, Sonja Anne Director, Partnerships, Planning & Operations Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Kyei-Poku, George Insect pathologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lachance, Marc Forest Fire Research Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ladd, Tim Laboratory Technician Molecular Entomologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lavigne, Jonathan Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lawrence, Kevin Geographical Information Systems Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Leach, Jason Research Scientist, Forest Ecohydrology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Leblanc, Jean-Denis Forestry Officer, Stand Dynamics Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Li, Zhen Production Services Laboratory Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Light, Michael Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Littleton, Lisa Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Liu, Ning Forest Systems Modelling Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Liu, Yuehong Labo. Tech. Insect Patholgy Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lombardo, Domenic Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lovelace, Ashley Insect Rearing Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Luis, Meaghan Indigenous Engagement and Science Advisor Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lynham, Tim Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
MacDonald, Heather Interdisciplinary social scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
MacDonald, Kerry Health, Safety & Environmental Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
MacQuarrie, Christian Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Majic, Angela Senior Policy Advisor Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Marsh, Jenna Administrative Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
McCaig, Madison Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
McIlwrick, Ken Forest Ecosystem Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
McIlwrick, Maureen Liaison Officer - Aboriginal Forestry Programs Great Lakes Forestry Centre
McKenney, Dan Director, Integrated Ecology and Economics Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Meades, Susan Spatial Data Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Mendes Moreira de Andrade, Samara Forest Antomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Mick, Trish Administrative Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Milito, Joanne Finance Services Clerk Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Mitchell, Kelly Geospatial Biologist Data Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Mueller, Ashley Watershed Ecology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Nahwegahbow, Joanna Indigenous Engagement Junior Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Nelson, Stephanie Ecosystem Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Nicholls, Julian Forest Fire Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Noel, Don Greenhouse Helper Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ochoa, Isabelle Entomology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Papadopol, Pia Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Pavlik, Lillian Molecular Virology Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Payne, Nick Research Scientist, Atmospheric Studies Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Pearse, Kendriah Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Pedlar, John Forest Landscape Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Perrault, Kerry Insect Production Research Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Phippen, Stan Forestry Liaison Section Leader Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Pinkney, Kristine Molecular Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Porter, Teresita Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Precepa, Teresa Forest Fire Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Primavera, Mark Forest Ecology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Provenzano, Erika Digital Engagement Librarian Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Quan, Guoxing Molecular Entomologist Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Read, Jennifer Entomological Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Robert, Louis-Etienne Research scientist, landscape ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Robinne, Francois-Nicola Forest Fire Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Roe, Amanda Research Scientist Insect Production and Quarantine Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Roth, Gary Technical & Field Support Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ryall, Krista Forest Ecological Entomologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Santala, Kierann Forest Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Scarr, Taylor Director Integrated Pest Management Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Schadenberg, Joe Watershed Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Schiks, Thomas Forest Fire Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Simpson, Mackenzie Forest Spatial Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Sloane, Meghan Research Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Smenderovac, Emily Forest Bioenergy Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
St.Amour, Jacob Insect Production Services Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Studens, Kala Forest Systems Statistician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Swinn, Madeline Student - Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Swystun, Tom Forest systems modelling specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Thompson, Daniel Forest Fire Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Thompson, Nichelle Assistant Program Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Trudeau, Claudette Policy Advisor Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Turgeon, Jean Research Scientist, Insect Biology & Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Venier, Lisa Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Vogel, Linda Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wainio-Keizer, Kerrie Environmental Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wardlaw, Ashlyn Insect Rearing and Geospatial Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Webster, Kara Research Scientist - Forest Soil Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Weldon, Tom soil and water conservation technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wheatley, Melanie Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wiebe, Philip Project Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wotton, Mike Research Scientist, Forest Fire Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Yanni, Shelagh Project Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Yemshanov, Denys Research Scientist - Quantitative Spatial Modeler Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Young, David Fire Research Geo-Spatial Tech Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Zimmerman, Craig Forest Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre